Race Results

2018 Season

 

 

 

2017 Season

 

 

2016 Season

2015 Season

2015 Atkins’ Hospitality Elimination Regatta

  • First Place: Jonathan Gorbold #62
  • Second Place: Gary Schmidt #59
  • Third Place: Jay Niggli #81

2015 Squaw Island “Offshore” Race Results August 1st, 2015

  • 1st place        Nelson Habecker
  • 2nd place      Gary Schmidt
  • 3rd place       Terry Schmidt
  • 4th place       Jonathan Gorbold
  • 1st place team boat     Anne Lambert and George Nicks driven by Jack Bennett

DNF Jay Niggli, Larry Lefczik, and Joan Lefczik

2014 Season

 

 

2013 Season

Squaw Island “Offshore” Race Results, 25 May 2013

  • First Place: Jay Niggli #81
  • Second Place: Jonathan Gorbold #62
  • Third Place: (Tie) Maggie Atkins #194 & Terry Schmidt #71
  • Fifth Place: Dick Hallagan #74
  • Sixth Place: Neil Atkins # 172
  • Seventh Place: Nelson Habecker #54

2012 Season

Squaw Island “Offshore” Race Results, 26 May 2012

  • First Place: Jonathan Gorbold #62
  • Second Place: Bill Blevins #254
  • Third Place: Jay Niggli #81
  • Fourth Place: Kiran Draper #18
  • Fifth Place: Maggie Atkins #194
  • DNF: Tracy Blevins #75
  • DNF: Terry Schmidt #71
  • DNF: Dan Pope #74
  • DNF: George Walter #47
  • DNS: Neil Atkins #172
  • DNS: Nelson Habecker #54

2011 Season

Eight-Legged Race Results, 2 July 2011

  • First Place: Team Capt. Jack Sparrow Bennett
  • Second Place: John Yost (Team R.A.M.Y.A.)
  • Third Place: Team Blevins
  • Fourth Place: Team Atkins
  • Fifth Place: Nelson Habecker (Team Queen Anne)

Squaw Island “Offshore” Race Results, 28 May 2011

  • First Place: Jonathan Gorbold #62
  • Second Place: Gary Schmidt #59
  • Third Place: Bill Schmidt #88
  • Fourth Place: Jack Bennett #005
  • Fifth Place: Bill Blevins #254
  • Sixth Place: Roger Baldwin #99
  • Seventh Place: Dave Turnbull #17
  • Eighth Place: George Walter #47
  • Ninth Place: Harry Henkel #79
  • DNF: Neil Atkins# 72
  • DNF: Maggie Atkins #94
  • DNF: Nelson Habecker #54

2010 Season